The cutest creatures on the planet
Probably, in the world there is no person who would not love animals. Who prefer the usual Pets like without stopping waving tail Dinghy, and someone full of happiness must firmly hug the bear. But there are animals that delight almost all who deal with them. So what exactly are the cutest on the planet beings?
Fenech is a special miniature subspecies of the Fox, which is due to differences from their larger counterparts often scientists turn on their own kind of canine «Fennecus». Among these differences are a fixed number of chromosomes in the absence of musk glands and an incredible ability to domestication. The habitat of Fenech – North Africa but can be found also on the territory of the Arabian and Sinai peninsulas. The name of these funny little animals have received from the Arabic word fanak», which translates as «Fox».
The appearance of mushrooms does not leave anyone indifferent: they are very small in comparison with the usual representatives of Fox and weigh just three pounds, but the ears reach a length of 15 cm, which makes them among the whole body and makes the animals extremely cute. But those ears, they have not for beauty, but for a successful hunt, because this part of the body helps to accurately determine where the prey is. Among other things, through the ears fence regulates the temperature of the body and do not let it overheat in such a warm climate.
Foxes prefer to live in large groups of about 10 individuals, but always hunt alone. The basis of their diet of small vertebrates, insects, eggs, and sometimes they allow themselves to eat roots, berries and fruits. They live generally in thick vegetation just above their growth, which helps to hide from dangerous predators such as caracals and eagle owls. But from a man of small animals it does not help: poachers constantly catch them, or for further sales as Pets or for production of valuable fur.
Housing Fenech is a small hole with a fantastic amount of hidden passages, pits and manholes leading to black outs. There animals hide their newborn cubs, which have not yet adopted the camouflage coloration that allows them to blend in with the overall desert landscape, and have kipelno-white colour.
Lori is often confused with lemurs, which are driven by external similarities and some identical habits of these animals. However, such a view is mistaken, because even their natural habitat speaks for itself: Lori can be found throughout Southeast and South Asia, while the lemurs only live in Madagascar. Besides, Lori, I’m wet-nosed primates, virtually tailless, and lemurs are known for their abilities to skillfully manage this long part of the body.
The slow Loris – a very lazy creature that can weigh three pounds and have a total of 18 to 38 cm in height. They sleep during the day and night, lead an active lifestyle with the ability to see in the dark, which is available to them because of special reflective layers in their eyes. Head Laurie has a round shape and short muzzle, which immediately gives them the appearance of harmless creatures. Around the eyes of these primates have dark points separated by a white stripe. This appearance influenced the name of the animal: «loeris» from Italian translates as «clown».
But looks can be deceiving, and Laurie refers to poisonous creatures. Specific poison stands out of them in the elbow, is then supplied to the oral cavity and is injected into prey through teeth. However, to save from the attacks of the person, this poison is unable: the animal listed in the Red book and is on the verge of extinction.
What could be sweeter animals, constantly eating something and has the carefree look? So I think all the fans of big Chinese pandas who love them for their quaint black-and-white coloring and adorable clumsiness.
The main diet of these bears is bamboo, however, in order to diversify their diet, they can eat leaves of saffron or iris, and sometimes they manage to enjoy for lunch small rodent. The food takes almost all time of wakefulness pandas, that’s why their physique is so not adapted for fast movement.
At the end of the XX century according to official sources in the world was only about 1000 specimens of the species, so they are under the watchful protection of the state and listed in the Red book as endangered animals. In China severely punish the killers of pandas: here for poaching punishable by death. However, people continue to do violence on these adorable animals for their fur.
The usual habitat of a harp seal – Arctic ocean and Northern borders of the Atlantic ocean. These animals reach a length of more than half a meter, at the same weigh depending on the time of year to half ton.
Among the most endearing creatures could be not likely adult individuals of this species, and their babies, which attract attention with a soft fluffy cream color that covers all their little body and big black eyes. Over time, the color is different-you have already experienced males have a whitish color with a yellow tinge, the black top of the head, and two large dark spots on the sides. Females have only recently entered puberty, painted in nice silver color.
Unfortunately, the hunting of this species have been legalized and each year takes the lives of more than 90,000 baby seals. Hunters are attracted to the price of a little fur seal pups that are not yet able to resist human brutality. Annually held public meetings at which people Express their outrage at the mass killing of seals, but only some countries have responded to these appeals and took appropriate restraining laws.
Miniature flying squirrel Ezo Get for many years considered the symbol of a single residence – the Japanese island of Hokkaido. These animals have tiny legs and a funny round eyes that are forced to stare at them again and again. The picture of this cute little animals can be found on the local train tickets and a variety of Souvenirs.
One of the nicest females of long-tailed Tits Japan – Shima-Anaga, thanks to its black points and pure white color won the hearts of many. This bird can be found only on the island of Hokkaido. Its distinctive feature is the «washed out eyebrows», that is their absence that gives it the appearance of this white wonder.
This exotic name is a local owl that lives in the expanses of the Urals and appear, as a rule, in the vast night. But this does not mean that it is not dangerous by day and all the cute little animals, which it feeds, can sleep peacefully. Ezo Fukuro is a very dangerous predator who has a very cute appearance and immediately likable person. To see this owl in a familiar environment it is quite difficult because of the trees merges with the warm brown or brightly-gray tint to her feathers.